Dallas Middle School students named to Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

-

DALLAS — Mr. Jeffrey D. Shaffer, Dallas Middle School Principal and Director of Secondary Curriculum for the Dallas School District, announces the Fourth Quarter Honor Roll.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

EIGHTH GRADE

Danielle Blessner

Kaya Brown

Delaney Butler

Lorelei Centrella

Althea Cigan

Kaitlyn Conrad

Audrey DelGaudi

Jake DelGaudio

Emma Dombroski

Nadia Evanosky

Janet Federici

Paige Frank

Samantha Handley

Allison Hrivnak,

Jason Joshi

Kyle Kintz

Emma Klusmeyer

Emily Miller

Kyleigh Motley

Douglas Newbigging

Nicholas Nocito

Cara Pocono

Olivia Podskoch

Alyssa Pritchard

Brooke Robbins

Morgan Sakulich

Julia Sciandra

Nina Swailes

Allison Zeiss

SEVENTH GRADE

Brandon Banks

Morgan Bednar

Jordan Bond

Megan Bryk

Lucas Carver

Selina Chen

Cordelia Cigan

Aiden Cotter

Caitlin Curran

Lucas DeRome

Sara Dixon,

Chloe Dudick

Seth Dyrli

Peter Federici

Aiden Fennell

Sophia Filali

Nolan Hedglin

Emily James

Mark Karcutskie

Jenna Maslowski

Jordyn Meade

Madisyn Musselman

Aidan Niebauer

Erin Oldt

Lauren Oschal

Megan Ostrowski

Madison Pevear

Kira Pomrinke

Matthew Richards

William Snowdon

Ty Solensky

Chelcie Strobel

Floyd Sutton

Nicholas Vincelli

Gary Weaver

Mary Young

SIXTH GRADE

Jackson Barr

Juliana Burdge

John Cummings

Mary Dahdal

Anna Dorofeeva

Yana Dorofeeva

Gianna Evans

Zoe Hakim

Scarlett Hobson-Tomascik

Jianna Jaslar

Lynzi Keenan

Alex Marcin

Daniel Mattey

Katherine McCabe

Bryce Phillips

Daniel Sabulski

Benedict Sevenski

Artem Smagin

Julianna Sobocinski

Jacob Solomon

Jacob Speicher

Natalie Vincelli

Jessie Wienckoski

Lindsey Yencha

FIRST HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE

Hannah Blazure

Emma Brown

Elena Burdge

Julia Buro

Delaney Butwin

Abigail Chase

Samuel Collins

Liam Cook

Leah Dettore

Gianna Dickson

Kylee Eltringham

Alexia Gronski

Benjamin Higgins

Marigrace Huntington

Zachary Jesse

Olivia Jorda

Connor Kavanagh

Gina Kerrick

Lorisa Klinger

Andolena Kovacs

Billy Kozick,

Marlee Letoski-Stahl

Kate Lettieri

Cades Linder

Mia Linder

Morgan McAndrew

Lauren Mackey

Megan MacNeely

Olivia Maniskas

Aidan Mateos

Komal Mathon

Edward Matushek

Mallory McGeehan

Alexis Mikolosko

Logan Miller

Brielle Moser

Grace Nicolai

Matthew Oley

Bryan Osipower

Jason Puza

Marc Ramirez

Kalie Rizzo

Derrick Rygelski

Kyla Saracino

Sarah Sedeski

Caden Skasko

Anna Smagin

Morgan Solano

Gabriella Spaciano

Caroline Stallard

James Tigue-Ruane

Robert Wicht

Michael Williams

Joseph Wysocki

Angelo Zarola

Kaylin Zelinski

Katherine Zeyher

SEVENTH GRADE

Jolene Albrecht

James Antall

Jessica Atkinson

Parker Bolesta

Abigail Boraski

Ryan Borton

Hayla Bryant

Michael Bufalino

Olivia Cavill

Natalie Conrad

Zachary Crahall

Hayden Curran

Emily Dautrich

Abigail DeAnthony

Sean Dolan

Catherine Elgonitis

Dominick Fazzino

William Filali

Chloe Fosko

Madison Fostock

Melody Gill

Gunnar Grebeck

Sadie Grochal

Reagan Halbach

Shane Healey

Richard Hoyes

Emily Iannucci-Furman

Madison Kerdesky

Colby Klinetob

Danielle Konnick

Abigail Lauer

Claire Lehane

Anderson Leo

Isabella Lepore,

Alan Lisman

Olivia Martin

Stephen Miller

Isabella Molitoris

Jordan Nichols

John O’Donnell

Amelia Priebe

Abigail Quinnan

Allie Reardon

Madison Robbins

Jacinda Rose

Abigail Salitis

John Scherer

Marissa Schuler

Dustin Shaver

Olivia Sitkowski

Victoria Spaciano

Steven Straka

Isaiah Stull

Nicholas Teberio

Jordan Thomas

Michael Timinski

Matthew Tosi

Bryce Voitek

Courtney Wallace

Isabella Wickenheiser

Zoe Yonkoski

SIXTH GRADE

Samantha Alaimo

Noor Almeky

Audrianna Atherholt

Sam Barrouk

Trinity Basara

Brynn Bittner

Emma Blazure

Maximilian Bransford

Nicole Chen

Gabriel Cook

Gabriela Da Silva

Landon Daney

Alex DelGaudio

Brianne Dempsey

Sophia Depolo

Sophia Farina

Alyssa Fazzi

Lillian Ferretti

AnnaLouise Fotiadis

Allyson Gattuso

Sarah Gauntlett

Andrew Goodrich

Sophia Gordon

Joshua Gross

MacKenzie Hodakowski

Jacob Hoegen

Isabella Jacobs

Jack Karosa

Cassie Kern

Kayla Landi

Alyssa Loftus

Robert Luongo

Camille Marianacci

Paul McMillan

Emmett Moore

Sophia Phu

Taylor Pickett

Caroline Podskoch

Marie Popielarz

Jordan Porasky

Trevor Radvanyi

Declan Reavy

Belah Robbins

Jacob Savignano

Hannah Scherer

Paige Scott

Logan Slacktish

Carleigh Thomas

Madalyn Thomas

Olivia Thomas

Logan Tomkins

Ayden Trevaskis

Ryan Vallach

Elizabeth Viglone

Maddoc Watkins

Haily Yakus

Madeline Youngblood

Amber Zimmerman

SECOND HONORS

EIGHTH GRADE

Jared Adamski

Gabriel Allen

David Biscontini

Stephen Brdaric

Olivia Buro

Lauren Butwin

Zachary Calkins

Steven Carr

Sawyer Christman

Logan DalSanto

Matthew Esposito

Austin Finarelli

Kyle Havrilla

Matthew Jesse

Kyle Langan

Abigail Lushefski

Alexandra Morse

John Mulcahy

Alicia Napersky

Logan Paczewski

Nathan Pickett

Maggie Ropietski

Grace Rose

John Sobocinski

Max Steinruck

Gabija Stewart

Morgan Williams

Lydia Wrubel

Colby Zern

SEVENTH GRADE

Kathryn Branca

Emmalee Carlsson

Ryan Cuba

Ella Fleschut

Madison Fleschut

Caelan Gallagher

Keyleigh George

Ian Goldsmith

Sarah Hastings

Karlie Holena

Kamryn Hutchins

Jordan Kelley

Cody Konnick

Jacob Koons

Jordan Kovaleski,

Brian Kwak

Hannah Letwinsky

Alyssa Little

Edward Maier

Skylar Marso

Noreen Morsy

Sean Murach

Isaac Myers

Brian Nguyen

Vegan O’Donnell

Mary Popielarz

Joseph Sowga

Katherine Troutman

Willow Walter

Emily Weiss

Carolyne Wintersteen

SIXTH GRADE

Shelby Bedony

Sydney Bolesta

Ryan Brennan

Nikolas Bullers

Mason Calvey

Kaylee Carver

Koehl Comiskey

Abigail Cooper

Zachary Coy

Abigail Cruz

Michael Cumbo

Madison Danishanko

Savina Evanosky

Kaylee Farrell

Cameron Faux

Caleob Friedenthal

Anya Grzesek

Nathan Heffron

Jack Herron

Nathan Hinsdale

Nathan Johns

Daniel Jones

Ty Kaufer

Gavin Kenzakoski

Hannah Khater

Steven Kollar

Emma Krzysik

Bradley Kugler

Dylan Lee

Andrew Machulsky

Elsie McCafferty

Leah Mead

Zakary Mikolosko

Joseph Miller

Mikayla Miller

Lauren Morris

Kassidy Motley

Rory O’Brien

Zachary Paczewski

Adam Perry

John Pierce

Savanna Ricker

Nickolas Ripa

Samuel Robson

Gabrielle Rogaski

Kailey Ryan

Logan Sakulich

David Sinoracki

Archibaldo Stephens

Caleb Stephens

Sophia Tellis

Lucas Tirpak

Myles Tirpak

Jacob Valkenburg

Chloe Vinnacombe

Lindsay Ward

Andrew Wilk

Nicholas Williams

Tyler Williams

https://www.mydallaspost.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/web1_Dallas-School-District-1.jpg