DALLAS — Mr. Jeffrey D. Shaffer, Dallas Middle School Principal and Director of Secondary Curriculum for the Dallas School District, announces the First Quarter Honor Roll.

The Honor Roll is determined by the following: Honors With Distinction – 98 or above with no grade lower than 74; First Honors – 93 to 97 with no grade lower than 74; Second Honors – 88 to 92 with no grade lower than 74.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Eighth grade

Jackson Barr, Sam Barrouk, Brynn Bittner, Emma Blazure, Juliana Burdge, John Cummings, Gabriela Da Silva, Mary Dahdal, Alex DelGaudio, Lillian Ferretti, Ellie Flynn, Caleob Friedenthal, Sarah Gauntlett, Zoe Hakim, Scarlett Hobson-Tomascik, Nathan Johns, Daniel Mattey, Katherine McCabe, Bryce Phillips, Caroline Podskoch, Daniel Sabulski, Paige Scott, Artem Smagin, Julianna Sobocinski, Jacob Solomon, Carleigh Thomas, Jacob Valkenburg, Ryan Vallach, Elizabeth Viglone, Natalie Vincelli, Maddoc Watkins, Jessie Wienckoski, Haily Yakus, Lindsey Yencha, Madeline Youngblood

Seventh grade

Samantha Berlew, Rachel Bogdan, Davyn Bonvie, Angelina Camoni, Roman Carpenter, Giavanna Cella, Carolyn Comitz, Kaden Coyne, Kierra Cronin, Molly Curran, Riley Dewey, Lydia Federici, Peyton Feeney, Matthew Ferretti, Cora Finn, Rachael Flanagan, Jack Fleury, Lydia Gonzales, Hannah Gozikowski, Bruce Graham, Noah Greco, Madison Hedglin, Logan Herman, Gabriella Hodne, Cole Johnston, Adriana Kopalek, Katerina Kopalek, Jack Leandri, Lindsay Matinas, Christopher Miller, Paige Miller, Makenzie Musselman, Jude Nocito, Meadow Novicki, Caroline Pitarra, Don Riemensnyder, Derek Rizzo, Tyler Roberts, Cameron Rodzon, Ellie Root, Zara Salahie, Blake Seiwell, Giovanna Smacchi, Arianna Spurlin, Peyton Stauffer, Keerstyn Tabor, Jamie Timlin, Clark Van Orden, Elinore Wallace, Sadie Watkins, Penelope Youells

Sixth grade

Chasity Basara, Jacob Bryk, Teagan Cotter, Abbie Coy, Mahi Dhol, Ayden Feeney, Alexa Gauntlett, Nara Gomeau, Maya Gross, Makenzie Hrivnak, Delia Maloney, Brady Mizzer, Ishan Mukul, Jacob Phillips, Mia Saracinaj, Colton Van Orden, Dominick Zangardi

FIRST HONORS

Eighth grade

Samantha Alaimo, Noor Almeky, Audrianna Atherholt, Trinity Basara, Shelby Bedony, Sydney Bolesta, Maximilian Bransford, Ryan Brennan, Kaylee Carver, Nicole Chen, Abigail Cooper, Zachary Coy, Ciana Cruz, Michael Cumbo, Landon Daney, Brianne Dempsey, Sophia DePolo, Anna Dorofeeva, Yana Dorofeeva, Gianna Evans, Sophia Farina, Kaylee Farrell, Alyssa Fazzi, Jonathan Florencio, AnnaLouise Fotiadis, Allyson Gattuso, McKenzie George, Sophia Gordon, Joshua Gross, Nathan Heffron, Mackenzie Hodakowski, Jacob Hoegen, Isabella Jacobs, Jack Karosa, Cassie Kern, Lia Kirwan, Emma Krzysik, Kayla Landi, Andrew Lewis, Reghan Lloyd, Alyssa Loftus, Robert Luongo, Alex Marcin, Paul McMillan, Mikayla Miller, Emmett Moore, Lauren Morris, Kassidy Motley, Rory O’Brien, Christian Patts, Sophia Phu, Taylor Pickett, Marie Popielarz, Jordan Porasky, Trevor Radvanyi, Emily Raub, Nickolas Ripa, Belah Robbins, Gabrielle Rogaski, Hannah Scherer, Benedict Sevenski, Jacob Speicher, Sophia Tellis, Madalyn Thomas, Olivia Thomas, Ethan Tinner, Logan Tomkins, Chloe Vinnacombe, Andrew Wilk, Amber Zimmerman

Seventh grade

Nina Barrouk, Andrew Bolesta, Carter Brunn, Kasey Bryant, Lucien Burkhardt, Aubrey Chandler, Nathan Christopher, McKenna Cochran, John Crawford, Jack Dale, Ava DeMichele, Ella English, Lexie Faux, Vincent Fazzino, Faith Fennell, Taylor Fink, Audrey Haydu, Logan Hite, Jayden Ho, Iris Hobson-Tomascik, Leanne Hodgson, Gabrielle Holley, Rylie Hoyes, Luke Karcutskie, Kaitlynn Keller, Noah Kolinovsky, Karly Kozick, Kenzlie Kuderka, Taylor Laity, Lindsay Landmesser, Morgan Langdon, Rowan Laubach, Charles Letwinsky, Gavin Lewis, Michael Lewis, Sophia Maier, Nathan Malarkey, Margaret McCabe, Robert Mesko, Emma Miller, Callan Murphy, Jasmin Nguyen, Kyla O’Brien, Meadow Parry, Aaron Patton, Johnna Pesavento-Dudick, Croix Pevear, Stephen Phillips, Gina Pugliese, Madyson Redmond, Emerson Rivera, Nicholas Salsberg, Cassidy Siglin, Paige Slavinski, Emma Snell, Sarah Snell, Samuel Steinruck, Logan Valkenburg, Sarah Williams, Carly Yoder, Brady Zapoticky

Sixth grade

Cassidy Alaimo, Julia Antall, Paige Banks, Emily Barber, Theo Barr, Kael Berry, Roderick Bransford, Benjamin Bush, Irelyn Butler, Sam Casey, Addison Cavill, Kevin Chen, Travis Cheskiewitz, Lauren Clark, Ashtyn Cote, Noelle Cunningham, Mia DelGaudio, Samantha Dixon, Sophia Dove, Daniel Dudrick, Michael Elgonitis, Jeremy Evans, Olivia Farrell, Julia Fleury, Serina Florencio, Isabella Forlenza, Emma Fostock, Abigail Friedenthal, Briana Greco, Emily Grochal, Harmony Gronkowski, Isabel Handley, Avery Heffron, Zachary Hodakowski, Riley Jackson, Brady Johnson, Cora Jones, Noah Kaczmarek, Adelaide Kanton, Ryan Kintz, Aubrey Kirwan, Juliana Konnick, Kailey Kovaleski, Megan Kuzma, Camryn Laule, Noah Love, Izabela Makukova, Benjamin Mattey, Leo Matus, Vera Moser, Julie Navestad, Laken Parry, Andrew Popielarz, Zoey Price, Maria-Lucia Priore, Joseph Raub, Leah Ricardo, Lia Riley, Aiden Romanoski, Madelyn Sabulski, Mia Salsberg, Cole Sarday, Sarah Snowdon, Lydia Sutton, Elena Swanson, Peyton VanValkenburgh, Molly Walsh, Madeline Zuk

SECOND HONORS

Eighth grade

Benjamin Ackourey, Gavin Adamski, Layan Alhashemi, Trevor Brdaric, Koehl Comiskey, Madison Danishanko, Savina Evanosky, Cameron Faux, Alex Fife, Andrew Goodrich, McKenna Hart, Jack Herron, Daniel Jones, Bruce Kapral, Ty Kaufer, Gavin Kenzakoski, Steven Kollar, Bradley Kugler, Andrew Machulsky, Camryn Mallarkey, Camille Marianacci, Makenna Markham, Colin McCann, Zakary Mikolosko, Zachary Paczewski, Adam Perry, Coral Pugh, Declan Reavy, Samuel Robson, Jacob Savignano, Logan Slacktish, Archibaldo Stephens, Caleb Stephens, Lucas Tirpak, Myles Tirpak, Itzel Tlatenchi, Braylee Walsh, Lindsay Ward, Nicholas Williams, Shalenia Wylie-Locke

Seventh grade

Luke Austin, Zachary Brody, Shawn Collins, Ivan Dombroski, Dylan Geskey, Franceska Ginocchetti, Bernard Kovacs, Lawrence Long, Morgan Lukasavage, Michael Major, Mackenzie Mangan, Meghan Maxfield, Brian Navestad, Devon Nelson, Sidney O’Donnell, Rashid Ofsiam, Caleb Palmer, Cole Rigol, Kerry Sitler, Margaret Smith, Yaretzi Tlatenchi, John Ungvarsky, Alexander Vasquez, Jarratt Webb, Benjamin Wickenheiser, Scott Williams, Zachary Williams, Ashlynn Wolfe, Esme Yonkoski, Juliana Ziomkowski

Sixth grade

Xavier Arzola, Jade Baez, Matteo Berry, Robert Booth, Jaxon Carey-Bullock, Lila Chamberlain, Olivia Craze, Callie Davis, Hannah Dillon, Brynlee Fosko, Jack Galushka, Natalie Geiser, Logan Geskey, Conor Healey, McKenna Heffron, Mason Kivler, Brandon Lee, Julie Mulzoff, Dylan Rhoades, Charlie Rischawy, Daniel Robson, Nathan Sakulich, Caiden Scouton, Jacob Shaskas, Logan Spencer, Rowan Stanley, Kaylie Swida, Emma Szuch, Hayden Walsh, Nico Wilk, Isabel Williams, Trevor Williams, Marley Willis, Massimo Winters, Lyla Wydra, Allyson Wysocki

https://www.mydallaspost.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/12/web1_Dallas-School-District.jpg.optimal.jpg