Dallas High School students named to Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

-

DALLAS TWP. — Jason H. Rushmer, Dallas High School principal, announces the Fourth Quarter Honor Roll.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

SENIORS

Sara Abdo

Audrey Aristeo

MaKenna Bryant

Cassidy Buda

Jeffery Buscher Jr.

Annalise Cheshire

Caroline Conrad

Christopher Dautrich

Andrew Francis

Rylee Gavlick

Olivia Kimmerle

Mikail Krochta

Kane Kutz

John Macey

Autumn McCrum

Matthew Metzloff

Jordyn Miller

Zachery Minarik

Emma Oley

Matthew Pehala

Caitlyn Pike

Rayna Roberts

Peyton Ross

Christopher Sedeski

Dylan Shaver

Bryce VanDeutsch

Katherine Yablonski

Kyle Zern

JUNIORS

Angelena Allen

Emily Bogdon

Shelby Carr

Haley Fennell

Justin Finarelli

Emily Fleming

Andrew Hirko

Christina Hoidra

Nicole Jacobs

Lindsey Jorda

Alexander Kapral

Erin Kelly

Samantha Kern

Johanna Kiska

Christian Motley

Steven Newell

Zachary Palfey

Raymond Perez

William Petherick

Michael Quinnan

Matthew Roberts

Mitchell Rome

Christina Schuler

Jaelyn Shaver

Caleb Sweitzer

Grace Young

Kelly Young

Ethan Zawatski

Eugene Ziemba

SOPHOMORES

Madison Baloga

Liliana Carredo

Gwyn Cruz

Olivia Delevan

Alexandre DeRome

Alison Francis

Derek Gordon

Matthew Hirko

Everett Klusmeyer

Nina Malkemes

Jensen Meade

Andrew Molitoris

Sam Nocito

Kristen O’Malley

Tyler Osipower

Shreena Patel

Dominick Rizzo

Olivia Roback

Gabrielle Sabatini

Matthew Scherer

Shane Szczecinski

Trent Szczecinski

John Toussaint

Hannah Wolfe

Colin Zeiss

Jeremy Zolner

FRESHMEN

Noah Abdulqawi

Sabrina Barlow

Amelia Bendick

Maura Berecin

Phoebe Boespflug

Katie Bogdon

Ava Bonita

Claire Charlton

Emily Crahall

Wade Curtis

Vidhan Dhol

Drew Dickson

Hope Frantz

Andrew Gryskevicz

Aubrey Halbach

Logan Hayes

Olivia Karcutskie

Julia Kocher

Gabriela Krochta

Sam Leandri

Alex Lian

Janice Lisman

Andrew Lojewski

Julia Macey

Meagan Manzella

Karly Milazzo

Logan Moore

Kareem Morsy

Hanna Oldt

Lauren Palfey

Madyson Pendolphi

Mia Reinert

Ethan Shilanski

Paul Shoemaker

Alexandra Strobel

Paige Tamagnini

Sydney Tellis

Morgan Vincelli

Riley Wren

FIRST HONORS

SENIORS

Scott Alexander

Erin Amos

Madalyn Arthur

Rebecca Balara

Samantha Banks

Kayla Bidding

Lucas Birdsall

Christina Blankensop

Nora Brown

Michael Caravaggio

Nicholas Carr

Adrhianna Centrella

Issa Dahdal

George Davies

Cassidy Deleur

Morgan Edwards-Lewis

Steven Finarelli

Sydney Fulton

Collin Gleco

Kimberly Gruver

Emma Hastings

Hollie Holthaus

Michael Huntington

Hanna Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Joshua Kalna

Zachary Kalna

Angel Klemunes

Kara Kochanski

Nicholas Kocher

Andrew Kovalick

Kaitlyn Kozick,

Alicia Langan

Alexis Lanunziata

Gianna Leo

Claudia Leu

Ty Madden

Ryan Nelligan

Ezequiel Nicholson

Benjamin O’Connell

Joseph Parsons

Gabriela Ramirez

Mikayla Reynolds

Kyle Ripa

Rachel Rollman

Kaitlyn Sarday

Heather Shively

Samantha Sorokin

Ryan Spears

Daniel Stolte

Brody Strickland

Kaitlyn Strumski

Rayna Swida

Hannah Vitale

Jake Weiland

Erika Wintersteen

Josh Wyandt

Kyle Yagloski

Abigail Zolner

JUNIORS

Joseph Aliciene III

John Betzko

Colin Bowanko

Brianna Brennan

Elizabeth Chamberlain

Sean Cuba

Abigail Curtis

Amanda Danishanko

Noah Delevan

Ava Dettore

Mia Dixon

Hannah Doran

Haydon Edwards-Lewis

Dylan Feeney

Ivy Fox

Jennifer Friedenthal

Dylan Hakim

Zachary Hill

Brenden Jesse

Makenzie Kapitula

Julia Krawetz

Sydney Kraynack

Alexis Lanza

Beaudyn Lewis

Michael Luksic

Kathleen Lydon

Dillon Major

Dante Marianacci

Kyle McAndrew

Megan McGovern

Elisabeth Mead

Andrew Menig

Courtney Moss

Gianna Musto

Joseph Nardone

Brian Novicki

Gabrielle Olenginski

Sophia Ormando

Nathan Ostroski

Daniella Pace

Keely Patton

Renee Rinehimer

Bailey Slacktish

Alexander Solano

Gianna Spaciano

Zachary Strazdus

Sydney Strickland

Laura Timinski

Vincent Vespico IV

Alicia Vincelli

Eric Weiss

Eric Williams

Brandi Yale

Hannah Yanovich

SOPHOMORES

Kaylee Albrecht

Francesca Augustine

Joshua Balara

Shannon Barrett

August Bednar

Emma Berger

Zachary Blockus

Rebekah Boback

Chloe Boespflug

Megan Borton

Karisa Brunges

Lauren Charlton

Sarah Cominsky

Jacob Connolly

Gracie Dombroski

Ethan Dyrli

Logan Evanosky

Isabella Farina

Emily Finnegan

Maria Fioti

Cassidy Ford

Olivia Habib

Haley Habrack

Abigail Hastings

Terrence Herron

Zachary Holthaus

Lyndsey Hornlein

Sydney Hornlein

Alexander Jennings

Samantha Jones

Makenna Kaminski

Madison Kaufer

Halle Kern

Rachel Klinges

Sarah Krokos

Morgan Landau

Jennifer Leonard

Melissa Leonard

Christiana Leu

David Lipinski

Morgan MacNeely

Samantha Matushek

Lucas McGeehan

Jared McGuire

Alexandra McNee

Daniel Meuser

Jacy Muldoon

Logan Nystrand

Shannon O’Donnell

Jacob Onda

Madison Pertl

Calvin Polachek

Madison Porasky

David Rinehimer

Anna Samanas

Dean Shaver

Madison Sinoracki

Joellen Spencer

Sarah Stallard

Michael Starbuck

Emma Sweitzer

Jacob Thomas

Kaitlyn VanEtten

Jack Zeyher

FRESHMEN

Siwar Abdo

Gabrielle Avila

Samuel Barral

Thomas Baseski

Amanda Bedony

Patrick Beisel

Abigail Blockus

Sydney Brady

Madison Carlsson

Claudia Carver

Matthew Cheskiewicz

Alondra Church

Aidan Conrad

David Cooper

Brady Dautrich

Dale Deyo

Benjamin Fife

Nikolus Gashi

Isabella Hill

Kaci Hockenberry

Alyssa Hopple

Kayla Hopple

Jillian Kapitula

Anthony King

Allyson Kugler

Samantha Lancaster

Cooper Lewis

John Luke

Zachary Luksic

Colin Marshall

Zachary McEntee

Julia Montgomery

Jordyn Muckey

Julia Nicholson

Joshua Noone

Tegan Ostroski

Rachael Panzer

Abigail Perrego

Joshua Peters

Julia Phillips

Thomas Pierce

Evan Plank

Shelby Pocono

Garrett Porasky

Jacob Psolka

Amanda Puza

Celia Reabuck

Robert Redmond III

Dylan Roberts

Kaylie Rollman

Michael Ropietski

Chase Ross

Harley Sabol

Brayden Saracino

Austin Sowga

Carissa Speck

John Stout

Emma Thomas

Sidney Thomas

Eric Timlin

John Tosi IV

Cristian Vasquez

Emily Weiland

Carla Weiss

SECOND HONORS

SENIORS

Michael Biesecker

James Bittner

Zachary Bloom

Sarah Congdon

Joseph Fioti

Kyle Gurzynski

Megan Lyons

Matthew Magnotta

Matthew Mathers

Samantha Mazula

Evan McClain

Madison McEvoy

Margaret Oldeack

Maria Ostrum

Alexander Perry

Mark Regan

Kendra Saba

Olivia Shenefield

Dalton Simpson

John Stachnik

Gabrielle Van Horn

Richard Wooditch Jr.

John Zardecki III

JUNIORS

Audrey Blessner

Aidan Brown

Jacob Calkins

Faith Christman

Nichole Conrad

Samantha Dixon

Amanda Good

Isabella Green

Elizabeth Hulbert

Grace Jarden

Darren Kerdesky

Brian Kmetz

Julianna Koerwer

Ethan Mooney

Jacob Novitski

Alexandra Oster

Alyssa Podskoch

Brandon Porasky

Makayla Potsko

Benjamin Reavy

Rachel Ricker

Madison Riley

Chloe Scott

Jacob Smith

Benjamin Sobieski

Hailey Sobocinski

Gabrielle Sweeney

Madelyn Swire

Andrew Trumm

Caitlin Walsh

Savannah Zimmerman

SOPHOMORES

Kevin Allen

Katryna Ansilio

Kanisha Cheshire

Nathan Collins

Gabriella Compres

Olivia Connors

Noah Cooper

Luke DelGaudio

Madison Dixon

Mia Karcutskie

Carley Kavanagh

Eric Kriner

Robert Lauer

Michael Lukasavage

Tyler Meyer

Brett Ostroski

Abigail Rosso

Heather Samsel

Emma Sarley

Kayla Segear

Jake Shaver

Emma Thomas

Kaylee Yagloski

FRESHMEN

Dominic Aliciene

Jacob Banta

Mason Baranski

Daniel Cochran

Morgan Cochran

Ryan Collins

Dennis Dukinas

Jeremy Fagan

Austin Foor

Matthew Giampietro

Sarah Gurzynski

Kaitlyn Hodakowski

Carly Kappler

Samantha Leon

Matthew Lukasavage

Thaddeus Mead

Jacob Petherick

Elijah Samuel

Nathan Savignano

Isabella Savoy

Taylor Sitkowski

Hayley Vesek

Catherine Wallace

https://www.mydallaspost.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/web1_dallaslogo-.jpg