Dallas Middle School announces second quarter honor roll

-

DALLAS TWP. — The Dallas Middle School Principal and Director of Secondary Curriculum for the Dallas School District, Jeffrey D. Shaffer announces the Second Quarter Honor Roll.

The Honor Roll is determined by the following: Honors With Distinction, 98 or above with no grade lower than 74; First Honors, 93 to 97 with no grade lower than 74; and Second Honors, 88 to 92 with no grade lower than 74.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Eighth Grade

Danielle Blessner

Kaya Brown

Elena Burdge

Lorelei Centrella

Audrey DelGaudio

Jake DelGaudio

Gianna Dickson

Emma Dombroski

Nadia Evanosky

Janet Federici

Samantha Handley

Allison Hrivnak

Olivia Jorda

Kyle Kintz

Emma Klusmeyer

Edward Matushek

Kyleigh Motley

Nicholas Nocito

Olivia Podskoch

Kalie Rizzo

Brooke Robbins

Julia Sciandra

Caroline Stallard

Nina Swailes

Michael Williams

Allison Zeiss

Seventh Grade

Morgan Bednar

Jordan Bond

Megan Bryk

Michael Bufalino

Lucas Carver

Selina Chen

Aiden Cotter

Zachary Crahall

Caitlin Curran

Emily Dautrich

Lucas Derome

Seth Dyrli

Peter Federici

Aiden Fennell

Sophia Filali,

Sadie Grochal

Reagan Halbach

Nolan Hedglin

Jenna Maslowski

Madisyn Musselman

Erin Oldt

Lauren Oschal

Megan Ostrowski

Kira Pomrinke

Matthew Richards

William Snowdon

Chelcie Strobel

Gary Weaver

Mary Young

Sixth Grade

Jackson Barr

Sam Barrouk

Trinity Basara

Juliana Burdge

Mary Dahdal

Gianna Evans

Sarah Gauntlett

Zoe Hakim

Jianna Jaslar

Daniel Mattey

Katherine McCabe

Bryce Phillips

Jordan Porasky

Daniel Sabulski

Artem Smagin

Julianna Sobocinski

Jacob Solomon

Carleigh Thomas

Ryan Vallach

Natalie Vincelli

Haily Yakus

Lindsey Yencha

FIRST HONORS

Eighth Grade

Emma Brown

Delaney Butler

Abigail Chase

Althea Cigan

Samuel Collins

Kaitlyn Conrad

Liam Cook

Leah Dettore

Patrick Doran

Austin Finarelli

Paige Frank

Alexia Gronski

Benjamin Higgins

Marigrace Huntington

Matthew Jesse

Zachary Jesse

Jason Joshi

Connor Kavanagh

Gina Kerrick

Lorisa Klinger

Andolena Kovacs

Marlee Letoski-Stahl

Kate Lettieri

Cades Linder

Mia Linder

Abigail Lushefski

Lauren Mackey

Megan MacNeely

Olivia Maniskas

Komal Mathon

Morgan McAndrew

Mallory McGeehan

Alexis Mikolosko

Emily Miller

Brielle Moser

Douglas Newbigging

Grace Nicolai

Matthew Oley

Bryan Osipower

Logan Paczewski

Cara Pocono

Alyssa Pritchard

Jason Puza

Marc Ramirez

Derrick Rygelski

Morgan Sakulich

Kyla Saracino

Sarah Sedeski

Caden Skasko

Anna Smagin

Morgan Solano

Gabriella Spaciano

James Tigue-Ruane

Robert Wicht

Morgan Williams

Joseph Wysocki

Angelo Zarola

Kaylin Zelinski

Katherine Zeyher

Seventh Grade

Jolene Albrecht

Jessica Allen

James Antall

Jessica Atkinson

Brandon Banks

Parker Bolesta

Abigail Boraski

Ryan Borton

Hayla Bryant

Benjamin Carpenter

Olivia Cavill

Cordelia Cigan

Natalie Conrad

Ryan Cuba

Hayden Curran

Sara Dixon

Sean Dolan

Chloe Dudick

Catherine Elgonitis

William Filali

Madison Fostock

Caelan Gallagher

Madelyn Gardner

Melody Gill

Gunnar Grebeck

Shane Healey

Richard Hoyes

Kamryn Hutchins

Emily Iannucci-Furman

Emily James

Mark Karcutskie

Madison Kerdesky

Colby Klinetob

Cody Konnick

Danielle Konnick

Abigail Lauer

Claire Lehane

Anderson Leo

Isabella Lepore

Alan Lisman

Peyton Mamola

Olivia Martin

Jordyn Meade

Isabella Molitoris

Jordan Nichols

Aidan Niebauer

John O’Donnell

Madison Pevear

Mary Popielarz

Amelia Priebe

Abigail Quinnan

Abigail Salitis

John Scherer

Marissa Schuler

Dustin Shaver

Olivia Sitkowski

Ty Solensky

Victoria Spaciano

Isaiah Stull

Floyd Sutton

Nicholas Teberio

Jordan Thomas

Carter Thompson

Michael Timinski

Matthew Tosi

Nicholas Vincelli

Bryce Voitek

Courtney Wallace

Carolyne Wintersteen

Sixth Grade

Samantha Alaimo

Noor Almeky

Audrianna Atherholt

Brooke Austin

Brynn Bittner

Emma Blazure

Sydney Bolesta

Maximilian Bransford

Zachary Coy

John Cummings

Gabriela Da Silva

Landon Daney

Madison Danishanko

Alex DelGaudio

Brianne Dempsey

Sophia Depolo

Anna Dorofeeva

Yana Dorofeeva

Savina Evanosky

Sophia Farina

Kaylee Farrell

Alyssa Fazzi

Lillian Ferretti

Jonathan Florencio

Ellie Flynn

Allyson Gattuso

Andrew Goodrich

Sophia Gordon

Joshua Gross

Jack Herron

Scarlett Hobson-Tomascik

Jacob Hoegen

Isabella Jacobs

Daniel Jones

Jack Karosa

Emma Krzysik

Bradley Kugler

Kayla Landi

Alyssa Loftus

Alex Marcin

Camille Marianacci

Elsie McCafferty

Leah Mead

Mikayla Miller

Kassidy Motley

Matthew Percsi

Taylor Pickett

Caroline Podskoch

Marie Popielarz

Carlee Reardon

Declan Reavy

Gabrielle Rogaski

Brady Rosencrans

Logan Sakulich

Hannah Scherer

Paige Scott

Benedict Sevenski

Logan Slacktish

Jacob Speicher

Sophia Tellis

Madalyn Thomas

Olivia Thomas

Logan Tomkins

Ayden Trevaskis

Jacob Valkenburg

Elizabeth Viglone

Maddoc Watkins

Jessie Wienckoski

Madeline Youngblood

Amber Zimmerman

SECOND HONORS

Eighth Grade

Jared Adamski

David Biscontini

Hannah Blazure

Caden Boyer

Stephen Brdaric

Julia Buro

Delaney Butwin

Lauren Butwin

Zachary Calkins

Steven Carr

Rachel Chamberlain

Logan DalSanto

Riley Donnelly

Matthew Esposito

Thomas Janoski

Shauna Kern

Christopher Killian

Jesse Kosierowski

Billy Kozick

Kyle Langan

James Lehane

Lillian Lombardo

Aidan Mateos

Logan Miller

Alexandra Morse

Nathan Pickett

Dylan Rice

Maggie Ropietski

Grace Rose

Kylie Sickler

John Sobocinski

Max Steinruck

Bradley Strazdus

Lydia Wrubel

Colby Zern

Seventh Grade

Kathryn Branca

Lauren Carpenetti

Tatiana Crane

Abigail DeAnthony

Dominick Fazzino

Ella Fleschut

Madison Fleschut

Chloe Fosko

Jordan Kelley

Jacob Koons

Jordan Kovaleski

Brian Kwak

Hannah Letwinsky

Alyssa Little

Anthony Mackay

Edward Maier

Skylar Marso

Stephen Miller

Noreen Morsy

Erick Munoz

Isaac Myers

Troy Myers

Brian Nguyen

Vegan O’Donnell

Alexandra Pehala

Joseph Peters

Allie Reardon

Madison Robbins

Jacinda Rose

Katherine Troutman

Alivia Vieney

Emily Weiss

Isabella Wickenheiser

Zoe Yonkoski

Sixth Grade

Kevin Basalyga

Trevor Brdaric

Ryan Brennan

Nikolas Bullers

Mason Calvey

Kaylee Carver

Koehl Comiskey

Gabriel Cook

Abigail Cooper

Abigail Cruz

Ciana Cruz

Nicholas Farrell

Cameron Faux,

Annalouise Fotiadis

Nathan Heffron

Nathan Hinsdale

Mackenzie Hodakowski

Nathan Johns

Ty Kaufer

Cassie Kern

Hannah Khater

Dylan Lee

Andrew Lewis

Robert Luongo

Andrew Machulsky

Camryn Mallarkey

Paul McMillan

Zakary Mikolosko

Joseph Miller

Lauren Morris

Rory O’Brien

Zachary Paczewski

Adam Perry

Sophia Phu

Coral Pugh

Trevor Radvanyi

Savanna Ricker

Nickolas Ripa

Belah Robbins

Samuel Robson

David Sinoracki

Caleb Stephens

Johnathan Steve

Lucas Tirpak

Myles Tirpak

Chloe Vinnacombe

Lindsay Ward

Andrew Wilk

Nicholas Williams

https://www.mydallaspost.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/03/web1_dallaslogo-.jpg