Dallas Middle School students named to Honor Roll for first quarter

-

DALLAS TWP. — Dallas Middle School Principal and Director of Secondary Curriculum Jeffrey D. Shaffer announces the First Quarter Honor Roll.

The Honor Roll is determined by the following: Honors With Distinction – 98 or above with no grade lower than 74; First Honors – 93 to 97 with no grade lower than 74; Second Honors – 88 to 92 with no grade lower than 74.

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Eighth Grade

Kaya Brown

Elena Burdge

Lorelei Centrella

Althea Cigan,

Samuel Collins

Audrey DelGaudio

Jake DelGaudio

Leah Dettore

Gianna Dickson

Emma Dombroski

Nadia Evanosky

Janet Federici

Samantha Handley

Allison Hrivnak

Matthew Jesse

Olivia Jorda

Connor Kavanagh

Kyle Kintz

Komal Mathon

Edward Matushek

Alexis Mikolosko

Emily Miller

Kyleigh Motley

Nicholas Nocito

Bryan Osipower

Cara Pocono

Olivia Podskoch

Alyssa Pritchard

Kalie Rizzo

Brooke Robbins

Morgan Sakulich

Caroline Stallard

Nina Swailes

Michael Williams

Joseph Wysocki

Allison Zeiss

Seventh Grade

Morgan Bednar

Megan Bryk

Michael Bufalino

Lucas Carver

Selina Chen

Cordelia Cigan

Aiden Cotter

Zachary Crahall

Caitlin Curran

Emily Dautrich

Lucas Derome

Sara Dixon

Chloe Dudick

Seth Dyrli

Peter Federici

Aiden Fennell

Sophia Filali

Madison Fostock

Gunnar Grebeck

Sadie Grochal

Reagan Halbach

Nolan Hedglin

Isabella Lepore

Jenna Maslowski

Madisyn Musselman

Aidan Niebauer

Erin Oldt

Lauren Oschal

Megan Ostrowski

Madison Pevear

Sophia Piccolotti

Kira Pomrinke

William Snowdon

Chelcie Strobel

Gary Weaver

Sixth Grade

Jackson Barr

Sam Barrouk

Juliana Burdge

Mary Dahdal

Anna Dorofeeva

Gianna Evans

Sarah Gauntlett

Zoe Hakim

Jacob Hoegen

Jianna Jaslar

Katherine McCabe

Bryce Phillips

Daniel Sabulski

Artem Smagin

Jacob Solomon

Ryan Vallach

Lindsey Yencha

FIRST HONORS

Eighth Grade

Hannah Blazure

Danielle Blessner

Caden Boyer

Emma Brown

Delaney Butler

Lauren Butwin

Abigail Chase

Elyza Cochran

Kaitlyn Conrad

Liam Cook

Patrick Doran

Kylee Eltringham

Austin Finarelli

Paige Frank

Alexia Gronski

Benjamin Higgins

Zachary Jesse

Jason Joshi

Shauna Kern

Gina Kerrick

Emma Klusmeyer

Jesse Kosierowski

Andolena Kovacs

Marlee Letoski-Stahl

Kate Lettieri

Cades Linder

Mia Linder

Abigail Lushefski

Lauren Mackey

Megan MacNeely

Olivia Maniskas

Morgan McAndrew

Mallory McGeehan

Logan Miller

Brielle Moser

Douglas Newbigging

Grace Nicolai

Calli Ogurkis

Matthew Oley

Logan Paczewski

Marc Ramirez

Dylan Rice

Derrick Rygelski

Kyla Saracino

Julia Sciandra

Kylie Sickler

Caden Skasko

Anna Smagin

Morgan Solano

Gabriella Spaciano

Lynese Swida

James Tigue-Ruane

Robert Wicht

Lydia Wrubel

Angelo Zarola

Kaylin Zelinski

Seventh Grade

Jolene Albrecht

Jessica Allen

James Antall

Jessica Atkinson

Brandon Banks

Parker Bolesta

Jordan Bond

Abigail Boraski

Ryan Borton

Hayla Bryant

Benjamin Carpenter

Olivia Cavill

Natalie Conrad

Ryan Cuba

Hayden Curran

Sean Dolan

William Filali

Caelan Gallagher

Madelyn Gardner

Melody Gill

Maxim Gingo

Shane Healey

Richard Hoyes

Kamryn Hutchins

Emily Iannucci-Furman

Emily James

Mark Karcutskie

Madison Kerdesky

Colby Klinetob

Danielle Konnick

Jordan Kovaleski

Abigail Lauer

Claire Lehane

Anderson Leo

Alan Lisman

Alyssa Little

Edward Maier

Peyton Mamola

Olivia Martin

Jordyn Meade

Stephen Miller

Isabella Molitoris

Noreen Morsy

Isaac Myers

Brian Nguyen

Jordan Nichols

John O’Donnell

Alexandra Pehala

Amelia Priebe

Abigail Quinnan

Allie Reardon

Matthew Richards

Madison Robbins

Abigail Salitis

John Scherer

Marissa Schuler

Dustin Shaver

Olivia Sitkowski

Ty Solensky

Victoria Spaciano

Isaiah Stull

Floyd Sutton

Nicholas Teberio

Jordan Thomas

Michael Timinski

Matthew Tosi

Nicholas Vincelli

Bryce Voitek

Courtney Wallace

Isabella Wickenheiser

Carolyne Wintersteen

Zoe Yonkoski

Mary Young

Sixth Grade

Samantha Alaimo

Layan Alhashemi

Noor Almeky

Brooke Austin

Trinity Basara

Brynn Bittner

Emma Blazure

Sydney Bolesta

Maximilian Bransford

Nikolas Bullers

Gabriel Cook

Zachary Coy

John Cummings

Landon Daney

Madison Danishanko

Alex DelGaudio

Brianne Dempsey

Sophia Depolo

Yana Dorofeeva

Savina Evanosky

Sophia Farina

Kaylee Farrell

Alyssa Fazzi

Lillian Ferretti

Alex Fife

Jonathan Florencio

Ellie Flynn

Allyson Gattuso

Sophia Gordon

Joshua Gross

Nathan Heffron

Jack Herron

Scarlett Hobson-Tomascik

Mackenzie Hodakowski

Isabella Jacobs

Nathan Johns

Daniel Jones

Jack Karosa

Emma Krzysik

Bradley Kugler

Kayla Landi

Alyssa Loftus

Robert Luongo

Alex Marcin

Camille Marianacci

Daniel Mattey

Zakary Mikolosko

Rory O’Brien

Adam Perry

Sophia Phu

Taylor Pickett

Caroline Podskoch

Marie Popielarz

Jordan Porasky

Carlee Reardon

Declan Reavy

Belah Robbins

Jacob Savignano

Hannah Scherer

Paige Scott

Benedict Sevenski

Julianna Sobocinski

Jacob Speicher

Sophia Tellis

Carleigh Thomas

Madalyn Thomas

Olivia Thomas

Logan Tomkins

Jacob Valkenburg

Elizabeth Viglone

Natalie Vincelli

Chloe Vinnacombe

Jessie Wienckoski

Haily Yakus

Madeline Youngblood

Amber Zimmerman

SECOND HONORS

Eighth Grade

Jared Adamski

Gabriel Allen

David Biscontini

Benjamin Bradley

Stephen Brdaric

Julia Buro

Delaney Butwin

Zachary Calkins

Steven Carr

Rachel Chamberlain

Sawyer Christman

Logan DalSanto

Riley Donnelly

Matthew Esposito

Kayleigh Fisher

Hunter Fuller

Thomas Janoski

Christopher Killian

Billy Kozick

Kyle Langan

Angelina Leverett

Aidan Mateos

Alexandra Morse

Alicia Napersky

Nathan Pickett

Lukas Polachek

Jason Puza

Sarah Sedeski

John Sobocinski

Max Steinruck

Bradley Strazdus

Morgan Williams

Evan Zawadzki

Colby Zern

Seventh Grade

Rhys Bonvie

Kathryn Branca

Aiden Burkhardt

Lauren Carpenetti

Tatiana Crane

Abigail DeAnthony

Tyler Edmondson

Catherine Elgonitis

Allison Ellsworth

Dominick Fazzino

Ella Fleschut

Liam Hite

John Jennings

Charles Kappler

Jordan Kelley

Cody Konnick

Jacob Koons

Brian Kwak

Christian Lydon

Anthony Mackay

Justin Moss

Vegan O’Donnell

Drey Ogurkis

Joseph Peters

Mary Popielarz

Mya Rinehimer

Michael Rollman

Jacinda Rose

Emily Weiss

Kennedy Wood

Sixth Grade

Benjamin Ackourey

Gavin Adamski

Audrianna Atherholt

Kevin Basalyga

Andrew Bednar

Shelby Bedony

Mason Calvey

Kaylee Carver

Nicole Chen

Koehl Comiskey

Abigail Cooper

Abigail Cruz

Ciana Cruz

Michael Cumbo

Cameron Faux

Annalouise Fotiadis

Anson George

Andrew Goodrich

Anya Grzesek

Nathan Hinsdale

William Hungarter

Bruce Kapral

Ty Kaufer

Bridget Keen

Gavin Kenzakoski

Cassie Kern

Hannah Khater

Dylan Lee

Andrew Lewis

Andrew Machulsky

Camryn Mallarkey

Elsie McCafferty

Colin McCann

Leah Mead

Joseph Miller

Mikayla Miller

Emmett Moore

Lauren Morris

Kassidy Motley

Zachary Paczewski

Matthew Percsi

John Pierce

Coral Pugh

Trevor Radvanyi

Nickolas Ripa

Samuel Robson

Gabrielle Rogaski

Brady Rosencrans

Kailey Ryan

Joseph Ryan

Logan Sakulich

Isaiah Samuel

David Sinoracki

Logan Slacktish

Archibaldo Stephens

Caleb Stephens

Johnathan Steve

Lucas Tirpak

Myles Tirpak

Ayden Trevaskis

Ireland Walsh

Lindsay Ward

Maddoc Watkins

Nicholas Williams

Tyler Williams

https://www.mydallaspost.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/web1_Dallas-School-District.jpg