Last updated: February 20. 2013 1:54AM - 410 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club girls and boys swam to a decisive victory against Central Columbia on Saturday, Jan. 5. The following swimmers placed in their events.


GIRLS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gabriella Spaciano first; Evelyn Toennes, third



50 Free - Gabriella Spaciano, first; Brooke Martin, second



25 Fly - Victoria Spaciano, second; Jordan Bond, third



25 Back - Gabriella Spaciano, first; Jordan Bond, second



25 Breast - Brook Martin, first; Caitlin Curran, third



10 & UNDER



100 IM - Sydney Bittner, second



50 Free - Melissa Leonard, first; Jordan Stefanowicz, second



50 Fly - Kaitlyn VanEtten, first; Amanda Puza, second



50 Back - Emma Thomas, second; Hannah Kline, third



50 Breast - Sydney Bittner, first; Jordan Stefanowicz, second



100 Free - Melissa Leonard, first; Hayley Vasek, third



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Madison Federici, second; Jordyn Miller, third



50 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Peyton Ross, third



50 Fly - Abby Zolner, first; Hunter Kline, third



50 Back - Peytron Ross, first; Jordan Miller, second



50 Breast - Madison Federici, second; Jessica Ravert, third



100 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Hunter Kline, second



200 Free - Ava Baur, first; Abigail Bartuska, third



14 & UNDER



200 Free - Taylor Cercone, second; Lindsey Hoover, third



50 Free - Holly Holthaus, first; Melinda Ratchford, third



100 Fly - Madison Hurst, first



100 Free - Ava Baur, first; Taylor Cercone, third



100 Back - Madison Hurst, second; Lindsey Hoover, third



100 Breast - Holly Holthaus, first; Ann Metzloff, third



200 IM - Abby Zolner, first


BOYS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gary Weaver, second; Jakob Baur, third



25 Fly - Thomas Doran, second; Tanner Manzoni, third



50 Free - Gary Weaver, first; Richard DeLuna, third



25 Back - Thomas Doran, second; Stephen Brdaric, third



25 Breast - Tanner Manzoni, first; Aidan Chapple, second



10 & UNDER



50 Free - Zachary Blockus, second



50 Fly - John Andrews, second



100 Free - John Andrews, third



50 Breast - Logan Stambaugh, second; Jeremy Fagan, third



50 Back - Zachary Blockus, first; Jeremy Fagan, third



100 IM - Logan Stambaugh, first



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Evan Sabecky, first; Bobby DeLuna, second



50 Free - Dylan Lisnow, first; Garrett Pall, second



50 Fly - Donovan McCall, first; Tyler Christian, second



100 Free - Garrett Pal, first; Tyler Christian, second



50 Back - Dylan Lisnow, first; Donovan McCall, second



50 Breast - Mikail Krochta, first; Evan Sabecky, second



200 Free - Mikail Krochta, first



14 & UNDER



200 Free - Troy Reinert, second



50 Free - Tony Caravaggio, third



200 IM - Tyler Manzoni, second



100 Fly - Thomas Manzoni, first



100 Free - Thomas Manzoni, first; Tony Caravaggio, third



100 Back - Troy Reinert, first



100 Breast - Tyler Manzoni, second


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Dallas Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com