Friday, April 18, 2014





Swim club grabs big victory over Central Columbia


February 20. 2013 1:54AM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club girls and boys swam to a decisive victory against Central Columbia on Saturday, Jan. 5. The following swimmers placed in their events.


GIRLS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gabriella Spaciano first; Evelyn Toennes, third



50 Free - Gabriella Spaciano, first; Brooke Martin, second



25 Fly - Victoria Spaciano, second; Jordan Bond, third



25 Back - Gabriella Spaciano, first; Jordan Bond, second



25 Breast - Brook Martin, first; Caitlin Curran, third



10 & UNDER



100 IM - Sydney Bittner, second



50 Free - Melissa Leonard, first; Jordan Stefanowicz, second



50 Fly - Kaitlyn VanEtten, first; Amanda Puza, second



50 Back - Emma Thomas, second; Hannah Kline, third



50 Breast - Sydney Bittner, first; Jordan Stefanowicz, second



100 Free - Melissa Leonard, first; Hayley Vasek, third



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Madison Federici, second; Jordyn Miller, third



50 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Peyton Ross, third



50 Fly - Abby Zolner, first; Hunter Kline, third



50 Back - Peytron Ross, first; Jordan Miller, second



50 Breast - Madison Federici, second; Jessica Ravert, third



100 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Hunter Kline, second



200 Free - Ava Baur, first; Abigail Bartuska, third



14 & UNDER



200 Free - Taylor Cercone, second; Lindsey Hoover, third



50 Free - Holly Holthaus, first; Melinda Ratchford, third



100 Fly - Madison Hurst, first



100 Free - Ava Baur, first; Taylor Cercone, third



100 Back - Madison Hurst, second; Lindsey Hoover, third



100 Breast - Holly Holthaus, first; Ann Metzloff, third



200 IM - Abby Zolner, first


BOYS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gary Weaver, second; Jakob Baur, third



25 Fly - Thomas Doran, second; Tanner Manzoni, third



50 Free - Gary Weaver, first; Richard DeLuna, third



25 Back - Thomas Doran, second; Stephen Brdaric, third



25 Breast - Tanner Manzoni, first; Aidan Chapple, second



10 & UNDER



50 Free - Zachary Blockus, second



50 Fly - John Andrews, second



100 Free - John Andrews, third



50 Breast - Logan Stambaugh, second; Jeremy Fagan, third



50 Back - Zachary Blockus, first; Jeremy Fagan, third



100 IM - Logan Stambaugh, first



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Evan Sabecky, first; Bobby DeLuna, second



50 Free - Dylan Lisnow, first; Garrett Pall, second



50 Fly - Donovan McCall, first; Tyler Christian, second



100 Free - Garrett Pal, first; Tyler Christian, second



50 Back - Dylan Lisnow, first; Donovan McCall, second



50 Breast - Mikail Krochta, first; Evan Sabecky, second



200 Free - Mikail Krochta, first



14 & UNDER



200 Free - Troy Reinert, second



50 Free - Tony Caravaggio, third



200 IM - Tyler Manzoni, second



100 Fly - Thomas Manzoni, first



100 Free - Thomas Manzoni, first; Tony Caravaggio, third



100 Back - Troy Reinert, first



100 Breast - Tyler Manzoni, second




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds