Wednesday, April 16, 2014





Girls, boys split vs. Del Val


February 19. 2013 9:15PM
Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club opened the 2012-13 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League season at Delaware Valley on Saturday, Dec. 1. The girls won a competitive meet 130-124, while the boys suffered a 187-61 loss.


The following swimmers placed in their events:


GIRLS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gabriella Spaciano, second



50 Free - Gabriella Spaciano, second; Victoria Spaciano, third



25 Fly - Jordan Bond, second; Victoria Spaciano, third



10 & UNDER



100 IM - Sydney Bittner, second



50 Free - Melissa Leonard, third



50 Fly - Gabriela Krochta, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third



50 Back - Melissa Leonard, second



50 Breast - Sydney Bittner, first



100 Free - Sydney Bittner, second



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Abby Zolner, first; Abigail Bartuska, third



50 Free - Ava Baur, first; Jordyn Miller, second; Madison Federici, third



50 Fly
- Hunter Kline, first; Lindsey Jorda, second



50 Back - Ava Baur, first; Taylor Hannah Thomas, third



50 Breast - Madison Federici, first; Emma Berger, third



100 Free - Jordyn Miller, second; Emma Berger, third



200 Free - Peyton Ross, second; Lindsey Jorda, third



14 & UNDER



200 Free - Taylor Cercone, second



50 Free - Julia Baur, first



100 Fly - Abby Zolner, first; Julia Baur, third



100 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Krista Vivian, second



100 Back - Madison Hurst, first; Taylor Cercone, second



100 Breast - Krista Vivian, first; Jessica Ravert, third



200 IM - Annalise Cheshire, second; Madison Hurst, third


BOYS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gary Weaver, first; Tal Richards, third



25 Fly - Thomas Doran, first



50 Free - Thomas Doran, second; Tanner Manzoni, third



25 Back - Gary Weaver, second



25 Breast - Tal Richards, second; Aidan Chapple, third



10 & UNDER



50 Fly - Bryce Burgit, second; John Andrews, third



100 Free - John Andrews, third



50 Back - Zachary Blockus, second



100 IM - Logan Stambaugh, third



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Donovan McCall, second



50 Free - Dylan Lisnow, first



50 Fly - Garrett Pall, second



100 Free - Donovan McCall, second



50 Back - Garrett Pall, second



50 Breast - Donovan McCall, second



200 Free - Garrett Pall, second



14 & UNDER



50 Free - Andrew Herrick, third



200 IM - Tyler Manzoni, second



100 Fly - Thomas Manzoni, second



100 Free - Thomas Manzoni, second



100 Breast - Tyler Manzoni, second




Comments
comments powered by Disqus Commenting Guidelines
Poll
Mortgage Minute


Search for New & Used Cars

Make 
Model
 
Used New All
 

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just the home you want!

Search Times Leader Classifieds to find just what you need!

Search Pet Classifieds
Dogs Cats Other Animals



Social Media/RSS
Times Leader on Twitter
Times Leader on Youtube
Times Leader on Google+
The Times Leader on Tumblr
The Times Leader on Pinterest
Times Leader RSS Feeds