Quantcast


Last updated: February 19. 2013 9:15PM - 239 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

The Dallas Mountaineer Aquatic Club opened the 2012-13 Northeast PA Age Group Swim League season at Delaware Valley on Saturday, Dec. 1. The girls won a competitive meet 130-124, while the boys suffered a 187-61 loss.


The following swimmers placed in their events:


GIRLS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gabriella Spaciano, second



50 Free - Gabriella Spaciano, second; Victoria Spaciano, third



25 Fly - Jordan Bond, second; Victoria Spaciano, third



10 & UNDER



100 IM - Sydney Bittner, second



50 Free - Melissa Leonard, third



50 Fly - Gabriela Krochta, second; Kaitlyn VanEtten, third



50 Back - Melissa Leonard, second



50 Breast - Sydney Bittner, first



100 Free - Sydney Bittner, second



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Abby Zolner, first; Abigail Bartuska, third



50 Free - Ava Baur, first; Jordyn Miller, second; Madison Federici, third



50 Fly
- Hunter Kline, first; Lindsey Jorda, second



50 Back - Ava Baur, first; Taylor Hannah Thomas, third



50 Breast - Madison Federici, first; Emma Berger, third



100 Free - Jordyn Miller, second; Emma Berger, third



200 Free - Peyton Ross, second; Lindsey Jorda, third



14 & UNDER



200 Free - Taylor Cercone, second



50 Free - Julia Baur, first



100 Fly - Abby Zolner, first; Julia Baur, third



100 Free - Annalise Cheshire, first; Krista Vivian, second



100 Back - Madison Hurst, first; Taylor Cercone, second



100 Breast - Krista Vivian, first; Jessica Ravert, third



200 IM - Annalise Cheshire, second; Madison Hurst, third


BOYS


8 & UNDER



25 Free - Gary Weaver, first; Tal Richards, third



25 Fly - Thomas Doran, first



50 Free - Thomas Doran, second; Tanner Manzoni, third



25 Back - Gary Weaver, second



25 Breast - Tal Richards, second; Aidan Chapple, third



10 & UNDER



50 Fly - Bryce Burgit, second; John Andrews, third



100 Free - John Andrews, third



50 Back - Zachary Blockus, second



100 IM - Logan Stambaugh, third



12 & UNDER



100 IM - Donovan McCall, second



50 Free - Dylan Lisnow, first



50 Fly - Garrett Pall, second



100 Free - Donovan McCall, second



50 Back - Garrett Pall, second



50 Breast - Donovan McCall, second



200 Free - Garrett Pall, second



14 & UNDER



50 Free - Andrew Herrick, third



200 IM - Tyler Manzoni, second



100 Fly - Thomas Manzoni, second



100 Free - Thomas Manzoni, second



100 Breast - Tyler Manzoni, second


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Dallas Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com